2015 Florida Old Time Music Championship
Pioneer Florida Museum, Dade City

Harmonica
1. John Shannon Arcadia, FL
2. Fred Knight Sarasota, FL
3. Tom Lane Boston, MA
4. Don Polly Tavares, FL

Dobro
1. Harold Thomas Dade City, FL
2. VGO Safety Harbor, FL
3. Ed Yelle Brooksville, FL
4. Fred Knight Sarasota, FL

Autoharp
1. VGO Safety Harbor, FL
2. Judy Barrett Tampa, FL
3. Paul Ranney Tallahassee, FL

Old Time Singing – Men's
1. VGO Safety Harbor, FL
2. Ron Whisler Edgewater, FL
3. Steve McClure Tampa, FL
4. Fred Knight Sarasota, FL

Old Time Singing – Women's
1. Pamela Jo Hatley Tampa, FL
2. Judy Barrett Tampa, FL
3. Linda Pottberg Largo, FL
4. Holly Foss New Port Richey, FL

Old Time Singing – Groups
1. Bill (Dudley) & Pamela Jo (Hatley) Dade City, FL
2. Just In Time Edgewater, FL
3. The Krieger Family Tampa, FL
4. Banjo Dewey & Dew Drops Paisley, FL

Finger Pick Guitar
1. Bill Dudley Dade City, FL
2. Dan Myer Winter Park, FL
3. VGO Safety Harbor, FL
4. Marg Chauvin Citra, FL

Appalachian Dulcimer
1. VGO Safety Harbor, FL
2. Karen Brown Blongon Tampa, FL
3. Ken Hulme Fort Myers, FL
4. Tom Lane Boston, MA

Beginning Old Time Banjo
1. Jarrod Ridgeway Deland, FL
2. Joe Reina Lutz, FL
3. Bill Messer Citra, FL

Beginning Old Time Fiddle
1. Jarrod Ridgeway Deland, FL
2. Mark Lysholt Tampa, FL
3. Joy Bowley Ocala, FL
4. Tom Wilson St. Augustine, FL

Rhythm Instruments
1. Clayton Jones (Limberjack) West Palm Beach, FL
2. Carol Taktikian (spoons) Edgewater, FL
3. Jean Mehaffey (bones) Homosassa, FL
4. VGO (jug) Safety Harbor, FL

Flat Pick Guitar
1. Dan Myers Winter Park, FL
2. Michael Krieger West Palm Beach, FL
3. VGO Safety Harbor, FL
4. Ron Gilbert Brandon, FL

Mandolin
1. Angelee Krieger West Palm Beach, FL
2. VGO Safety Harbor, FL
3. Bill Messer Citra, FL

Old Time Banjo
1. Pam Monfore Yankton, SD
2. Richard Mandell Corbin, KY
3. Ron Whisler Edgewater, FL
4. Angelee Krieger West Palm Beach, FL
5. Sue Knowlton Weeki Wachee, FL

Senior Fiddle
1. Nathan Stinnette Jacksonville, FL
2. Ingrid Richter Dade City, FL
3. Lauren Mayeux Clearwater, FL
4. Allen Hood St, Augustine, FL
5. Richard Crew Gainesville, FL

Old Time String Band
1. The Krieger Family West Palm Beach, FL
2. Kumquat Revival Dade City, FL
3. Jarrod's Jocular Jam Buddies Deland, FL
4. Just About Time Yankton, SD/Edgewater, FL
5. 2 Girls & 2 Guys Tampa, FL

The Bruce Hartmann Best Hat Award
Katie Krieger

Cousin Thelma Boltin Service Award
Wayne Sweat
Steve Cox
Barbara Russ

Edward Lee Flemming Jr. Award
Carol Taktikian

Additional information